SOUTH FLORIDA 3V3 SUPER CHALLENGE

WESTON REGIONAL PARK, WESTON FLORIDA

APRIL 12/13, 2003

 GIRLS RESULTS                                       GAMES PLAYED ON SUNDAY

    Girls  Under 7/8      
G08A1 Weston Strikers U7      
G08A2 Blasters U8      
G08A3 Cobras U8      
G08A4 Wildcats      
Time Field HOME Scores VISITOR
11:30 AM Field 12 Weston Strikers U7 2 2 Blasters U8
12:00 PM Field 12 Cobras U8 7 0 Wildcats
1:30 PM Field 12 Weston Strikers U7 5 1 Cobras U8
2:00 PM Field 12 Blasters U8 5 0 Wildcats
3:30 PM Field 12 Wildcats 0 9 Weston Strikers U7
4:00 PM Field 12 Cobras U8 2 4 Blasters U8
5:30 PM Field 12 U7 Championship Strikers 9 0 U7 Championship Wildcats
6:00 PM Field 12 U8 Championship     Blasters 9 2 Cobras      U8 Championship
         
    Girls  Under 09      
G09A1 Boca United Ice Cubes      
G09A2 Renegades      
G09A3 Weston Fury Blue      
G09A4 Weston Fury White      
11:00 AM Field 07 Boca United Ice Cubes 4 3 Renegades
11:00 AM Field 08 Weston Fury Blue 9 1 Weston Fury White
12:30 PM Field 07 Renegades 10 4 Weston Fury White
12:30 PM Field 09 Boca United Ice Cubes 0 8 Weston Fury Blue
2:00 PM Field 07 Weston Fury Blue 7 1 Renegades
2:00 PM Field 08 Weston Fury White 3 7 Boca United Ice Cubes
3:30 PM Field 07 Semi Final #1 Fury Blue 10 2 Semi Final #1Fury White
3:30 PM Field 08 Semi Final #2Ice Cubes 3 2 Semi Final #2 Renegades
5:30 PM Field 03 Championship Fury Blue 4 3 Championship Ice Cubes
5:30 PM Field 04 3rd Place Match Fury White 2 9 3rd Place Match Renegades
         
         
    Girls  Under 10      
G10A1 Jensen Beach Bobcats      
G10A2 Lee County Team Kelme 1      
G10A3 Boca Juniors      
G10A4 Naples Sharks      
G10B1 Strikers      
G10B2 Redhots      
G10B3 Key Largo Hurricanes      
G10B4 Lee County Team Kelme 2      
11:00 AM Field 05 Strikers 1 9 Redhots
11:00 AM Field 06 Key Largo Hurricanes 1 7 Lee County Team Kelme 2
11:30 AM Field 06 Jensen Beach Bobcats 2 9 Lee County Team Kelme 1
11:30 AM Field 07 Boca Juniors 8 3 Naples Sharks
12:30 PM Field 05 Strikers 11 2 Key Largo Hurricanes
12:30 PM Field 06 Redhots 3 1 Lee County Team Kelme 2
1:00 PM Field 08 Jensen Beach Bobcats 3 10 Boca Juniors
1:00 PM Field 09 Lee County Team Kelme 1 5 3 Naples Sharks
2:30 PM Field 08 Lee County Team Kelme 2 0 1 Strikers
2:30 PM Field 09 Key Largo Hurricanes 0 10 Redhots
3:00 PM Field 06 Naples Sharks 6 2 Jensen Beach Bobcats
3:00 PM Field 07 Boca Juniors 9 1 Lee County Team Kelme 1
5:00 PM Field 05 Semi Final #1 Boca Juniors 8 2 Semi Final #1 Strikers
5:00 PM Field 06 Semi Final #2 Red Hots 11 1 Semi Final #2 Kelme 1
6:30 PM Field 05 Championship Red Hots 4 2 Championship Boca Juniors
         
         
    Girls  Under 11      
G11A1 Miami Springs Shooting Stars      
G11A2 Shooting Stars      
G11A3 Lightening      
G11A4 Davie Girls      
G11A5 Naples Sharks      
10:30 AM Field 07 Miami Springs Shooting Stars 5 6 Shooting Stars
10:30 AM Field 08 Lightening 2 0 Davie Girls
12:00 PM Field 07 Naples Sharks 8 3 Miami Springs Shooting Stars
12:00 PM Field 08 Lightening 1 4 Shooting Stars
1:30 PM Field 07 Davie Girls 1 12 Naples Sharks
1:30 PM Field 09 Miami Springs Shooting Stars 3 4 Lightening
3:00 PM Field 04 Shooting Stars 12 0 Davie Girls
3:00 PM Field 05 Naples Sharks 12 3 Lightening
4:30 PM Field 07 Davie Girls 2 4 Miami Springs Shooting Stars
4:30 PM Field 08 Shooting Stars 7 5 Naples Sharks
6:00 PM Field 05 Championship Naples Sharks     Championship Shooting Stars
6:00 PM Field 06 3rd Place Match Lightning 3 1 3rd Place Match Miami Springs
         
    Girls  Under 12      
G12A1 Miami Lakes Waves #2      
G12A2 West Pines Gold      
G12A3 Royal Palm Beach Strikers      
G12B1 Assurant Panthers      
G12B2 MIAMI LAKES WAVES 1      
G12B3 West Pines White      
11:30 AM Field 08 Miami Lakes Waves #2 0 10 West Pines Gold
11:30 AM Field 09 West Pines White 0 4 Royal Palm Beach Strikers
12:00 PM Field 09 Assurant Panthers 0 11 MIAMI LAKES WAVES 1
1:00 PM Field 06 Miami Lakes Waves #2 7 1 Royal Palm Beach Strikers
1:30 PM Field 05 Assurant Panthers 1 7 West Pines White
1:30 PM Field 06 MIAMI LAKES WAVES 1 6 2 West Pines Gold
3:00 PM Field 08 Royal Palm Beach Strikers 0 6 West Pines Gold
3:30 PM Field 05 West Pines White 2 4 MIAMI LAKES WAVES 1
3:30 PM Field 06 Assurant Panthers 1 7 Miami Lakes Waves #2
5:00 PM Field 03 Semi Final #1 WP Gold 3 2 Semi Final #1WP White
5:00 PM Field 04 semi Final #1 Miami Lakes 1 6 5 Semi Final #2 Miami Lakes 2
5:30 PM Field 05 Consolation RPB Strikers 5 0 Consolaton Assurant Panthers
6:30 PM Field 03 Championship WP Gold 2 11 Championship Miami Lakes 1
6:30 PM Field 04  3rd Place Match WP White 4 5 3rd Place Match Miami Lakes 2
         
         
         
    Under 13 Girls      
G13A1 Weston Blue      
G13A2 Miami Springs      
G13A3 Coconut Creek Fusion      
G13B1 Blitz Select      
G13B2 Weston White      
G13B3 Serious Soccer      
10:30 AM Field 03 Blitz Select 1 6 Weston White
11:00 AM Field 03 Serious Soccer 4 1 Coconut Creek Fusion
11:00 AM Field 04 Weston Blue 6 0 Miami Springs
12:30 PM Field 03 Weston Blue 12 1 Coconut Creek Fusion
12:30 PM Field 04 Blitz Select 7 4 Serious Soccer
1:00 PM Field 04 Weston White 10 0 Miami Springs
2:30 PM Field 05 Blitz Select 2 4 Weston Blue
2:30 PM Field 06 Coconut Creek Fusion 0 6 Miami Springs
2:30 PM Field 07 Serious Soccer 1 12 Weston White
4:30 PM Field 05 Semi Final #1 Weston Blue 2 1 Semi Final #1 Blitz Select
4:30 PM Field 06 Semi Final #2 Weston White 12 0 Semi Final #2 Miami Springs
6:00 PM Field 03 ChampionshipWeston Blue     Championship Weston White
6:00 PM Field 04 3rd Place Match Blitz Select 12 0 3rd Place Match Miami Springs
         
         
    Under 14 Girls Rec      
G14A1 Renegades      
G14A2 Weston Fury       
G14A3 JK Raiders      
G14A4 Weston Fury II White #1      
         
    Under 14 Girls Comp      
G14B1 Blitz Elite      
G14B2 Weston Lightning      
G14B3 West Palm Beach Wave      
         
G14C1 Weston Patriots      
G14C2 Weston Fury II White #2      
G14C3 Weston Storm      
10:30 AM Field 01 Renegades 1 12 Weston Fury 
10:30 AM Field 02 JK Raiders 3 2 Weston Fury II White #1
11:30 AM Field 03 Blitz Elite 8 2 Weston Lightning
11:30 AM Field 04 Weston Fury II White #2 1 0 Weston Patriots
11:30 AM Field 05 Weston Storm 4 2 West Palm Beach Wave
12:00 PM Field 03 Renegades 9 0 JK Raiders
12:00 PM Field 04 Weston Fury  12 0 Weston Fury II White #1
1:30 PM Field 01 Blitz Elite 10 2 West Palm Beach Wave
1:30 PM Field 02 Weston Patriots 2 5 Weston Storm
1:30 PM Field 03 Weston Fury II White #2 4 5 Weston Lightning
2:30 PM Field 03 Weston Fury II White #1 4 3 Renegades
2:30 PM Field 04 JK Raiders 0 12 Weston Fury 
3:00 PM Field 01 West Palm Beach Wave 4 5 Weston Lightning
3:00 PM Field 02 Weston Storm 8 0 Weston Fury II White #2
3:00 PM Field 03 Weston Patriots 0 12 Blitz Elite
4:30 PM Field 01 U14 Rec SEMI FINALWhite 2 2 7 U14 Rec SEMI FINAL Waves
4:30 PM Field 02 U14 Rec SEMI FINAL White 1 6 2 U14 Rec SEMI FINAL Raiders
4:30 PM Field 03 U14 COMP SEMI FINAL Fury  7 3 U14 COMP SEMI FINAL Blitz Elite
4:30 PM Field 04 U14 COMP SEMI FINALStorm 4 3 U14 COMP SEMI FINAL Lightning
5:00 PM Field 02 U14 COMP CONS Renegades 12 2 U14 COMP CONS Patriots
6:00 PM Field 01 G14 Rec Championship Waves 3 2 G14 Rec Championship White 1
6:00 PM Field 02 U14 Rec 3rd Place Match White 2 2 3 U14 Rec 3rd Place Match Raiders
6:30 PM Field 01 G14 Comp Championship Fury     G14 Comp Championship Storm
6:30 PM Field 02 U14 Comp 3rd Place Match Blitz Elite     U14 Comp 3rd Place Match Lightning
         
         
         
    High School + Women      
G19A1 Blue Moons U18      
G19A2 Ballerz U19      
G19A3 Mavericks 86 U17      
G19A4 Weston Ladies      
G19B1 NEW TEAM      
G19B2 The J Crew U15      
G19B3 Weston Fury Blue      
G19B4 Soccer Chicks      
11:00 AM Field 01 Blue Moons U18 0 5 Ballerz U19
11:00 AM Field 02 Mavericks 86 U17 4 6 Weston Ladies
11:30 AM Field 01 NEW TEAM 12 0 The J Crew U15
11:30 AM Field 02 Weston Fury Blue 12 6 Soccer Chicks
12:30 PM Field 01 Blue Moons U18 3 10 Mavericks 86 U17
12:30 PM Field 02 Ballerz U19 3 6 Weston Ladies
1:00 PM Field 01 NEW TEAM 3 7 Weston Fury Blue
1:00 PM Field 02 The J Crew U15 7 4 Soccer Chicks
2:00 PM Field 03 Weston Ladies 4 2 Blue Moons U18
2:00 PM Field 04 Mavericks 86 U17 7 1 Ballerz U19
2:30 PM Field 01 Soccer Chicks 4 10 NEW TEAM
2:30 PM Field 02 Weston Fury Blue 12 4 The J Crew U15
4:00 PM Field 01 Women's Semi Final  2nd V 3rd BBG 5 6 Women's Semi Final  2nd V 3rd Soccer Chicks
4:00 PM Field 02 Semi Final #1 Weston Fury Blue     Semi Final #1Ballerz
4:00 PM Field 03 Semi Final #2Mavericks 86 12 2 Semi Final #2 J Crew
4:00 PM Field 04 Consolation     Consolation
5:00 PM Field 01 Women's Final   Weston  Ladies 5 1 Women's Final Soccer Chicks
5:30 PM Field 01 u19 Championship Fury Blue     Championship Mavericks
5:30 PM Field 02 3rd Place Match Ballerz 3 2 3rd Place Match Jcrew