SOUTH FLORIDA 3V3 SUPER CHALLENGE

WESTON REGIONAL PARK, WESTON FLORIDA

APRIL 12/13, 2003

 BOY'S AND MEN'S RESULTS                                       GAMES PLAYED ON SATURDAY

 

  Boys and Men's Division Results    
           
           
    Men's OPEN      
  A21A1 Calidosos         
  A21A2 System Futbol Club        
  A21A3 AT United         
  A21A4 International FC        
           
Time Field HOME Scores VISITOR
11:00 AM Field 01 Calidosos    10 4 System Futbol Club   
11:00 AM Field 02 AT United   7 2 International FC  
2:00 PM Field 01 Calidosos    5 5 AT United   
2:00 PM Field 03 System Futbol Club    3 4 International FC
4:30 PM Field 01 International FC  5 8 Calidosos   
4:30 PM Field 02 AT United   4 2 System Futbol Club   
6:00 PM Field 01 CHAMPIONSHIP  Calidosos    5 7 AT United   
6:00 PM Field 02 3RD PLACE AT United   7 2 International FC  
           
    Men's OVER 30      
  A30A1 Soccer Connection  6    
  A30A2 The lunch bunch 9    
  A30A3 Universitario  3    
  A30A4 Weston AAL 9    
  A30A5 saturnosoccerclub 3    
8:30 AM Field 01 Soccer Connection  5 8 The lunch bunch
8:30 AM Field 02 Universitario  5 4 Weston AAL
10:00 AM Field 01 saturnosoccerclub 4 5 Soccer Connection 
10:00 AM Field 02 Universitario  1 10 The lunch bunch
11:30 AM Field 01 Soccer Connection  6 3 Universitario 
11:30 AM Field 02 Weston AAL 7 5 saturnosoccerclub
1:00 PM Field 01 saturnosoccerclub 2 1 Universitario 
1:00 PM Field 02 The lunch bunch 3 4 Weston AAL
2:30 PM Field 01 The lunch bunch 6 3 saturnosoccerclub
2:30 PM Field 02 Weston AAL 8 0 Soccer Connection 
4:00 PM Field 01 Championship  - Weston AAL 6 1 The lunch bunch
4:00 PM Field 02 Soccer Conection 3 2 Universitario 
           
           
    Boys  Under 06      
  B06A1 Boca Juniors      
  B06A2 Mighty Giants      
  B06A3 Weston Stingrays      
  B06A4 Weston Jaguars      
10:00 AM Field 12 Boca Juniors 5 5 Mighty Giants
10:00 AM Field 13 Weston Stingrays 3 5 Weston Jaguars
11:30 AM Field 12 Mighty Giants 6 4 Weston Jaguars
11:30 AM Field 13 Boca Juniors 7 2 Weston Stingrays
1:00 PM Field 12 Weston Stingrays 2 4 Mighty Giants
1:00 PM Field 13 Weston Jaguars 5 3 Boca Juniors
2:30 PM Field 12 Mighty Giants 2 1 Weston Stingrays
2:30 PM Field 13 Weston Jaguars 4 2 Boca Juniors
4:00 PM Field 12 Championship  - Weston Jaguars 2 0 Mighty Giants
4:00 PM Field 13 3rd Place  - Boca Juniors 8 1 Weston Stingrays
           
    Boys  Under 07      
  B07A1 Miami Stars      
  B07A2 Weston Gunners      
  B07A3 celtics      
  B07A4 South Dade YMCA      
  B07A5 Clockwork Jrs      
10:30 AM Field 14 Clockwork Jrs 0 7 Miami Stars
10:30 AM Field 15 celtics 2 6 Weston Gunners
9:00 AM Field 12 Miami Stars 4 2 Weston Gunners
9:00 AM Field 13 celtics 0 8 South Dade YMCA
12:00 PM Field 12 South Dade YMCA 12 2 Clockwork Jrs
12:00 PM Field 13 Miami Stars 6 3 celtics
1:30 PM Field 14 Weston Gunners 3 7 South Dade YMCA
1:30 PM Field 15 Clockwork Jrs 1 6 celtics
3:30 PM Field 14 South Dade YMCA 6 2 Miami Stars
3:30 PM Field 15 Weston Gunners 12 3 Clockwork Jrs
5:00 PM Field 12 Championship  - Miami Stars 5 4 S.Dade YMCA
5:00 PM Field 13 3rd Place - Weston Gunners 7 1 celtics
           
           
    Boys  Under 08      
  B08A1 Gators      
  B08A2 S. B. Tornados      
  B08A3 Strikers      
  B08B1 Weston      
  B08B2 Weston Tazmanians      
  B08B3 Weston Warriors      
  B08C1 Boys in Blue        
  B08C2 W. P. Storm      
  B08C3 South Dade YMCA I      
  B08D1 South Dade YMCA II      
  B08D2 Weston Tigers      
  B08D3 E. B United      
9:30 AM Field 13 Weston 12 1 Weston Tazmanians
9:00 AM Field 14 E. B United 12 1 South Dade YMCA I
9:00 AM Field 15 Boys in Blue  2 6 W. P. Storm
9:30 AM Field 12 Gators 12 1 S. B. Tornados
9:30 AM Field 14 Weston Warriors 2 3 Strikers
9:30 AM Field 15 South Dade YMCA II 10 3 Weston Tigers
11:00 AM Field 12 Weston Tazmanians 12 0 S. B. Tornados
11:00 AM Field 13 Boys in Blue  3 0 South Dade YMCA I
11:00 AM Field 14 Weston Tigers     W. P. Storm
11:00 AM Field 15 South Dade YMCA II 2 9 E. B United
11:30 AM Field 14 Gators 3 1 Strikers
11:30 AM Field 15 Weston 12 2 Weston Warriors
12:30 PM Field 13 South Dade YMCA II 2 4 Boys in Blue 
12:30 PM Field 14 South Dade YMCA I 4 2 W. P. Storm
12:30 PM Field 15 E. B United 9 2 Weston Tigers
1:00 PM Field 14 Weston Warriors 4 2 Weston Tazmanians
1:00 PM Field 15 Strikers 12 1 S. B. Tornados
1:30 PM Field 12 Weston 9 3 Gators
2:30 PM Field 14 S.B Tornaadoes 0 10 W. P. Storm
2:30 PM Field 15 Weston Tazmanians 5 7 Weston Tigers
3:00 PM Field 12 Gators 6 2 S.Dade YMCA 1
3:00 PM Field 13 Boys in Blue  4 5 Strikers
3:00 PM Field 14 Weston 7 4 S. Dade YMCA 2
3:00 PM Field 15 E.B United 10 5 Weston Warriors
4:30 PM Field 12 Semi Final  - Gators 4 0 Strikers
4:30 PM Field 13 Semi Final -  Weston 1 7 E.B United
6:00 PM Field 12 Championship  - Gators     E.B United
6:00 PM Field 13 3rd Place  - Strikers     Weston
           
    Boys  Under 09      
  B09A1 EAGLES      
  B09A2 Miami Stars      
  B09A3 S.B. Tornados      
  B09B1 S.B. Tornados II      
  B09B2 West Pines United      
  B09B3 Naples Great White Sharks      
  B09C1 West Pines Terminators      
  B09C2 Naples Tiger Sharks      
  B09C3 E. B United      
  B09D1 Weston Fury 09 White      
  B09D2 Sunrise Hornets      
  B09D3 Naples Hammerhead Sharks      
9:00 AM Field 10 Naples Great White Sharks 12 0 S.B. Tornados
9:00 AM Field 11 S.B. Tornados II 5 6 West Pines United
9:00 AM Field 16 EAGLES 7 9 Miami Stars
9:30 AM Field 10 West Pines Terminators 8 3 Naples Tiger Sharks
9:30 AM Field 11 Weston Fury 09 White 3 6 Sunrise Hornets
9:30 AM Field 16 Naples Hammerhead Sharks 5 10 E. B United
10:30 AM Field 10 West Pines United 8 4 Miami Stars
10:30 AM Field 11 S.B. Tornados II 8 3 Naples Great White Sharks
10:30 AM Field 16 EAGLES 5 1 S.B. Tornados
11:00 AM Field 10 West Pines Terminators 3 3 E. B United
11:00 AM Field 11 Weston Fury 09 White 7 2 Naples Hammerhead Sharks
11:00 AM Field 16 Sunrise Hornets 5 2 Naples Tiger Sharks
12:00 PM Field 10 S.B. Tornados II 3 6 EAGLES
12:00 PM Field 11 Naples Great White Sharks 0 12 West Pines United
12:00 PM Field 16 S.B. Tornados 1 10 Miami Stars
1:00 PM Field 16 E. B United 5 4 Naples Tiger Sharks
1:30 PM Field 11 Naples Hammerhead Sharks 4 6 Sunrise Hornets
1:30 PM Field 16 Weston Fury 09 White 2 5 West Pines Terminators
3:00 PM Field 09 Qtr Final - Miami Stars 3 8 E.B United
3:00 PM Field 10 Qtr Final - W.P Terminators 3 5 EAGLES
3:00 PM Field 11 Qtr Final - W.P United 7 2 Weston Fury White
3:00 PM Field 16 Qtr Final - Sunrise Hornets 2 3 S.B Tornadoes 2
4:00 PM Field 11 S.B Tornadoes 3 12 Naples Tiger Sharks
4:00 PM Field 16 Naples Great White Sharks     Naples Hammerhead Sharks
4:30 PM Field 11 Semi Final - E.B United 7 3 EAGLES
4:30 PM Field 16 Semi Final - W.P United 6 4 S.B Tornadoes 2
6:00 PM Field 11 Championship West Pines United 7 2 E.B United
6:00 PM Field 16 3rd Place  - S.B Tornadoes 2     Eagles
           
           
    Boys  Under 10      
  B10A1 Weston Fire      
  B10A2 SKS      
  B10A3 Slap U Five      
  B10A4 Weston White      
  B10B1 The Fab 5      
  B10B2 Key West Strikers      
  B10B3 Kinne Red #2      
  B10B4 Weston Blue      
  B10C1 Weston Strikers      
  B10C2 Jensen Beach Tigers      
  B10C3 Kinne Red #1      
  B10D1 Weston Fusion      
  B10D2 E. B United      
  B10D3 Strikers      
4:00 PM Field 09 SKS 4 4 Weston Blue
4:00 PM Field 10 Weston White     Kinne Red
4:30 PM Field 09 Key West Strikers Winner Forfit Weston Fusion
9:00 AM Field 06 Weston Strikers 7 6 Jensen Beach Tigers
9:00 AM Field 07 Strikers 1 4 Kinne Red #1
9:00 AM Field 08 Slap U Five 4 3 Weston White
9:00 AM Field 09 Weston Fire 6 2 SKS
9:30 AM Field 07 Weston Fusion 4 9 E. B United
9:30 AM Field 08 The Fab 5 11 3 Key West Strikers
9:30 AM Field 09 Kinne Red #2 7 5 Weston Blue
10:30 AM Field 07 Weston Strikers 7 2 Kinne Red #1
10:30 AM Field 08 Weston Fire 8 2 Slap U Five
10:30 AM Field 09 SKS 11 1 Weston White
11:00 AM Field 06 Weston Fusion 2 4 Strikers
11:00 AM Field 07 E. B United 2 8 Jensen Beach Tigers
11:00 AM Field 08 The Fab 5 7 7 Kinne Red #2
11:00 AM Field 09 Key West Strikers 2 6 Weston Blue
12:00 PM Field 08 Weston White 1 12 Weston Fire
12:00 PM Field 09 Slap U Five 6 5 SKS
1:00 PM Field 07 Weston Fusion 3 8 Weston Strikers
1:00 PM Field 08 Strikers 6 5 E. B United
1:00 PM Field 09 Kinne Red #1 3 8 Jensen Beach Tigers
1:00 PM Field 10 Weston Blue 3 4 The Fab 5
1:00 PM Field 11 Kinne Red #2 9 4 Key West Strikers
3:00 PM Field 05 Qtr Final - Weston Fire 7 8 Jensen Beach Tigers
3:00 PM Field 06 Qtr Final - Weston Strikers 10 0 Slap U Five
3:00 PM Field 07 Qtr Final - Fab 5 2 6 E.B United
3:00 PM Field 08 Qtr Final - Strikers 3 6 Kinne Red 2
5:00 PM Field 11 Semi Final - Jensen Beach Tigers 9 5 Weston Strikers
5:00 PM Field 16 Semi Final - E.B United 3 6 Kinne Red 2
6:30 PM Field 11 Championship Jensen Beach Tigers 11 3 Kinne Red 2
6:30 PM Field 16 3rd Place   E.B United     Weston Strikers
           
    Boys  Under 11      
  B11A1 CRS U-11 BOYS A      
  B11A2 Prowlers - A      
  B11A3 Miami Stars      
  B11A4 Naples Sharks Red      
  B11B1 Naples Sharks White      
  B11B2 Weston Fury      
  B11B3 CRS U-11 BOYS B      
  B11B4 Prowlers - B      
  B11C1 Plantation Eagles 1      
  B11C2 West Pines United      
  B11C3 Weston Fury II      
  B11D1 Simple Soccer      
  B11D2 E. B United      
  B11D3 Plantation Eagles 2      
  B11E1 Weston Fury III      
  B11E2 S.B. Tornados      
  B11E3 E. B United #2      
8:30 AM Field 06 Weston Fury III 6 4 S.B. Tornados
9:30 AM Field 05 CRS U-11 BOYS A 6 3 Prowlers - A
9:30 AM Field 06 Miami Stars 4 11 Naples Sharks Red
10:00 AM Field 07 E. B United #2 4 6 Weston Fury III
10:00 AM Field 08 CRS U-11 BOYS B 5 10 Prowlers - B
10:00 AM Field 09 Naples Sharks White 1 4 Weston Fury
10:00 AM Field 10 Plantation Eagles 1 6 9 West Pines United
10:00 AM Field 11 Simple Soccer 1 12 E. B United
10:00 AM Field 16 Plantation Eagles 2 6 5 Weston Fury II
11:00 AM Field 05 CRS U-11 BOYS A 5 4 Miami Stars
11:30 AM Field 06 Prowlers - A 4 4 Naples Sharks Red
11:30 AM Field 07 S.B. Tornados 1 12 E. B United #2
11:30 AM Field 08 Naples Sharks White 3 8 CRS U-11 BOYS B
11:30 AM Field 09 Weston Fury 5 3 Prowlers - B
11:30 AM Field 10 Plantation Eagles 1 9 5 Weston Fury II
11:30 AM Field 11 Simple Soccer 7 5 Plantation Eagles 2
11:30 AM Field 16 E. B United 8 2 West Pines United
1:30 PM Field 03 2nd Best Record Group E     3rd Best Record Group E
1:30 PM Field 04 Naples Sharks Red 5 2 CRS U-11 BOYS A
1:30 PM Field 05 Miami Stars 6 10 Prowlers - A
1:30 PM Field 06 Prowlers - B 5 2 Naples Sharks White
1:30 PM Field 07 CRS U-11 BOYS B 3 5 Weston Fury
1:30 PM Field 08 Weston Fury II 3 11 West Pines United
1:30 PM Field 09 Plantation Eagles 2 4 12 E. B United
1:30 PM Field 10 Simple Soccer 5 3 Plantation Eagles 1
3:30 PM Field 08 Qtr Final - Naples Sharks Red 7 6 Weston Fury 3
3:30 PM Field 09 Qtr Final - Prowlers B 3 4 Weston Fury
3:30 PM Field 10 Qtr Final - W.P United 6 6 winner in o/t E.B United 2
3:30 PM Field 11 Qtr Final - E.B United 10 4 Plantation
3:30 PM Field 16 Consolation   Prowlers A 7 6 Naples Sharks
4:00 PM Field 06 Consolation   CRS B 0 5 Miami Stars
4:00 PM Field 07 Consolation  Weston Fury 2 Forfeit Win S.B Tornadoes 2
4:30 PM Field 08 Consolation   Plantation 1 12 CRS A
5:00 PM Field 09 Semi Final  - Naples Sharks 8 2 Weston Fury
5:00 PM Field 10 Semi Final  - E.B United 2 4 10 E.B United
5:30 PM Field 16 Consolation  Prowlers 10 5 Simple Soccer
6:30 PM Field 09 Championship       Naples Red 3 4 E.B United
6:30 PM Field 10 3rd  Place             E.B United 2 8 9 Weston Fury
           
           
           
    Boys  Under 12      
  B12A1 Jensen Beach Tigers      
  B12A2 Weston Fury #1      
  B12A3 Naples Sharks White      
  B12B1 Weston Fury #3      
  B12B2 Naples Sharks Red      
  B12B3 Boca Juniors      
  B12C1 Davie Devils      
  B12C2 Weston Fury #2      
  B12C3 Key West Strikers      
  B12D1 Boca Juniors II      
  B12D2 Weston Tigers      
  B12D3 Weston Lions      
9:00 AM Field 03 Jensen Beach Tigers 12 1 Weston Fury #1
11:30 AM Field 05 Jensen Beach Tigers 4 11 Naples Sharks White
9:00 AM Field 04 Weston Fury #3 1 11 Naples Sharks Red
9:00 AM Field 05 Boca Juniors 7 4 Naples Sharks White
9:30 AM Field 03 Davie Devils 5 5 Weston Fury #2
9:30 AM Field 04 Weston Lions 12 2 Key West Strikers
10:00 AM Field 03 Boca Juniors II 6 5 Weston Tigers
12:00 PM Field 03 Weston Fury #3 4 5 Boca Juniors
12:00 PM Field 04 Naples Sharks Red 9 5 Weston Fury #1
12:00 PM Field 05 Weston Tigers 12 2 Weston Fury #2
12:00 PM Field 06 Boca Juniors II 4 1 Weston Lions
12:00 PM Field 07 Davie Devils 11 4 Key West Strikers
2:00 PM Field 07 Naples Sharks White 6 2 Weston Fury #1
2:00 PM Field 08 Boca Juniors 7 8 Naples Sharks Red
2:00 PM Field 09 Weston Fury #3 3 10 Jensen Beach Tigers
2:00 PM Field 10 Key West Strikers 3 8 Weston Fury #2
2:00 PM Field 11 Weston Lions 9 8 Weston Tigers
2:00 PM Field 16 Boca Juniors II 8 3 Davie Devils
3:30 PM Field 03 Qtr Final  - Naples Sharks White 7 3 Weston Fury 2
3:30 PM Field 04 Qtr Final  - Davie Devils 7 6 Jensen Beach Tigers
3:30 PM Field 05 Qtr Final  - Naples Red 4 6 Weston Lions
3:30 PM Field 06 Qtr Final  - Boca Juniors II 6 3 Boca Juniors
4:30 PM Field 06 Consolation  Weston Fury I 12 4 Key West Strikers
4:30 PM Field 07 Consolation  Weston Fury III 3 9 Weston Tigers
5:00 PM Field 07 Semi Final  - Naples Sharks White 6 1 Davie Devils
5:00 PM Field 08 Semi Final  - Weston Lions 6 5 Boca Juniors
6:30 PM Field 07 Championship   Naples Sharks White 6 5 Weston Lions
6:30 PM Field 08 3rd  Place           Davie Devils 4 3 Boca Juniors
           
           
  B13A1 Coconut Creek Mutiny      
  B13A2 JUVENTUS      
  B13A3 TCU      
  B13A4 E. B United      
10:00 AM Field 05 Coconut Creek Mutiny 4 9 JUVENTUS
10:00 AM Field 06 TCU 7 4 E. B United
2:30 PM Field 07 Coconut Creek Mutiny 3 11 TCU
2:30 PM Field 08 JUVENTUS 12 5 E. B United
5:00 PM Field 05 E. B United 0 1 Coconut Creek Mutiny
5:00 PM Field 06 TCU 5 6 JUVENTUS
6:30 PM Field 05 Championship  -  JUVENTUS 6 0 TCU
6:30 PM Field 06 3rd Place     Coconut Creek Mutiny     E.B United
           
           
    Boys  Under 14      
  B14A1 Weston Fury 1      
  B14A2 Weston Fury 2      
  B14A3 Futsoc Weston  1      
  B14A4 Futsoc Weston  2      
  B14B1 E. B United      
  B14B2 West Pines United      
  B14B3 West Pines United II      
  B14B4 Soccer Connection U14      
9:00 AM Field 01 E. B United 5 10 West Pines United
9:00 AM Field 02 West Pines United II 2 1 Soccer Connection U14
10:30 AM Field 04 Weston Fury 1 3 4 Futsoc Weston  1
10:30 AM Field 05 Weston Fury 2 4 6 Futsoc Weston  2
11:00 AM Field 03 E. B United 5 10 West Pines United II
11:00 AM Field 04 West Pines United 4 7 Soccer Connection U14
12:00 PM Field 01 Weston Fury 1 3 6 Weston Fury 2
12:00 PM Field 02 Futsoc Weston  1 4 5 Futsoc Weston  2
1:00 PM Field 05 Soccer Connection U14 12 6 E. B United
1:00 PM Field 06 West Pines United II 5 5 West Pines United
1:30 PM Field 01 Futsoc Weston  2 4 5 Weston Fury 1
1:30 PM Field 02 Futsoc Weston  1 6 4 Weston Fury 2
3:00 PM Field 01 Semi Final   Futsoc 1 2 4 Soccer Concection
3:00 PM Field 02 Semi Final  W.P United 2 4 3 Weston Fury 2
4:30 PM Field 04 Championship    Soccer Connection 3 7 West Pines United 2
4:30 PM Field 05 3rd Place    Futsoc 1 4 10 Weston 2
5:00 PM Field 01 Consolation     Weston Fury 1 1 0 E.B United
5:00 PM Field 02  Consolation   W.P United 6 4 Futsoc 2
           
    Boys  Under 15      
  B15A1 tigers      
  B15A2 South Dade YMCA II      
  B15A3 Manchester United      
  B15A4 Juventus      
11:30 AM Field 03 tigers 5 4 South Dade YMCA II
11:30 AM Field 04 Manchester United 12 7 Juventus
2:00 PM Field 04 tigers 8 10 Manchester United
2:00 PM Field 05 South Dade YMCA II 10 4 Juventus
5:00 PM Field 03 Semi Final Manchester United 11 5 South Dade YMCA II
5:00 PM Field 04 Semi Final  Juventus 4 10 tigers
6:30 PM Field 03 Championship    Manchester United 12 2  Tigers
6:30 PM Field 04 JUVENTUS 4 0 S. Dade YMCA 2
           
    Boys  Under 19      
  B19A1 Serious Soccer Select      
  B19A2 The Lightning U17      
  B19A3 Strike Force U18      
  B19B1 LatinPlayas U19      
  B19B2 Soccer Connection U16      
  B19B3 Serious Soccer Elite      
10:30 AM Field 01 Serious Soccer Select 2 12 The Lightning U17
10:30 AM Field 02 LatinPlayas U19 4 12 Soccer Connection U16
10:30 AM Field 03 Serious Soccer Elite 5 7 Strike Force U18
12:30 PM Field 02 Serious Soccer Select 7 7 Strike Force U18
1:00 PM Field 03 LatinPlayas U19 7 8 Serious Soccer Elite
1:00 PM Field 04 Soccer Connection U16 7 9 The Lightning U17
2:30 PM Field 03 Strike Force U18 3 10 The Lightning U17
2:30 PM Field 04 Serious Soccer Elite 4 9 Soccer Connection U16
2:30 PM Field 06 LatinPlayas U19 3 12 Serious Soccer Select
4:00 PM Field 03 Lightning 2 3 Soccer Connection
4:00 PM Field 04  Championship Serious Soccer Elite 7 4 Soccer Select
4:00 PM Field 05 3rd Place Lightning 12 10 Latin Players